Телевизионные системы

LX21 S 0100 - приемник прямого канала

Оптические приемники модульные (для шасси LX50 и LX52)    

Описание

The LX 21 is part of the Optopus product portfolio. LX 21 is an optical receiver for downstream applications with a wide input range. The Optopus is a highly flexible and high density platform for all kinds of analog optical networks. The system is used in any network such as HFC, RF over Glass or RF Overlay in FTTX applications.

  • Optical receiver for use in WISI Chassis LX50
  • Automatic level control (ALC)

Downstream

Wavelength 1280...1630 nm
Optical return loss >40 dB
Impedance 75 Ω
Return loss output ≥18 dB (-1,5 dB/Okt.)min. 14 dB
Frequency range 47...1006 MHz
Opt. input level for controlled electrical output level -7...+3 dBm
Max. controlled output level 90 dBµV (ALC on, 4% OMI)
Attenuator range 0...15 dB (0,5 dB steps)
Equalizer range 0...10 dB (0,5 dB steps)
Amplitude response (O-E) ≤ ±0,5 dB
Equivalent noise input ≤4,5 pA/√Hz
Output level 90 dBµV (CENELEC 42 Ch. (CSO/CTB ≥ 70 dB), flat)
Test point -20 dB

Connectors

Fiber type Single Mode 9/125 µm
Optical connector SC/APC connectors
RF connectors F

General data

Supply voltage 12 V DC
Power consumption 6,5 W
EMC EN50083-2
Operating temperature range -5...+45 °C (EN300 019-1-3 Class 3.2)
Dimensions (width x height x depth) 30 x 133 x 320 mm

Отзывы

Оставьте свой отзыв
Поставьте Вашу оценку:

CAPTCHA

Есть вопросы?

Специалисты нашей компании проконсультируют Вас по номеру:

8 (499) 702 36 02 Обратный звонок

Рекомендуемые товары

Оптическое оборудование

LX22 H 0400 - HFC-приемник обратного канала

Оптическое оборудование

LX23 L 0461 - 1610nm RFoG приемник обратного канала

Оптическое оборудование

LX23 L 0431 - 1310nm RFoG приемник обратного канала

Оптическое оборудование

LX22 S 0400 - HFC-приемник обратного канала

Услуги

Доставка
Проектирование
Строительство мультисервисных сетей
Гарантийный сервис
Монтаж оптического оборудования
Коллективное ТВ