Телевизионные системы

LX23 L 0461 - 1610nm RFoG приемник обратного канала

Оптические приемники модульные (для шасси LX50 и LX52)    

Описание

The LX 23 is part of the Optopus product portfolio. LX 23 is a quattro upstream receiver for use in RFoG networks. The Optopus platform is a highly flexible and high density platform for all kinds of analog optical networks. The system is used in any network such as HFC, RF over Glass or RF Overlay in FTTX applications.

  • Optical quattro upstream receiver for use in WISI Chassis LX 50
  • 4 independent upstream channels per unit or one combined output
  • 4 RF output ports at rear
  • Integrated RFoG-Filter (1610 nm)
  • IDS noise suppression (Squelch)
Optical receiver 19" 4 pcs.
Optical input level -28...-10 dBm
Receiving wavelength 1610 nm
Wavelength network interface 1260...1620 nm
Wavelength RFoG receiver 1600...1620 nm
Wavelength broadcast interface 1260...1590 nm
Thermal receiver noise ≤1,0 pA/√Hz
Optical return loss ≥45 dB
Decoupling network-connection RFoG receiver ≥40 dB
Decoupling network-connection broadcast connection ≥15 dB
Directional attenuation ≥60 dB
Insertion loss broadcast network connection ≤0,8 dB
Insertion loss network connection RFoG receiver ≤1,0 dB
Electrical reflection loss ≥20 dB (-1 dB/oct.)
Frequency range 5...100 MHz
Ripple ≤ ±0,75 dB
Electrical output power 90 dBµV (15% OMI @ -28 dBm)
Output attenuator 0...40 dB (1 dB-steps)
Output test point -20 dB

Connectors

LC/APC connector 1 pcs.
F-socket 5 pcs.

General data

Power consumption ≤12 W
Dimensions (width x height x depth) 30 x 133 x 320 mm
Environmental parameters -5...+45 °C (ETSI EN 300 019-1-3 Class 3.1)

Отзывы

Оставьте свой отзыв
Поставьте Вашу оценку:

CAPTCHA

Есть вопросы?

Специалисты нашей компании проконсультируют Вас по номеру:

8 (499) 702 36 02 Обратный звонок

Рекомендуемые товары

Оптическое оборудование

LX22 H 0400 - HFC-приемник обратного канала

Оптическое оборудование

LX23 L 0431 - 1310nm RFoG приемник обратного канала

Оптическое оборудование

LX21 S 0100 - приемник прямого канала

Оптическое оборудование

LX22 S 0400 - HFC-приемник обратного канала

Услуги

Доставка
Проектирование
Строительство мультисервисных сетей
Гарантийный сервис
Монтаж оптического оборудования
Коллективное ТВ